Staff according to degree programs

 

Examination matters for Bachelor of Arts and Master of Arts:
Telefonisch erreichbar nur jeweils außerhalb der Öffnungszeiten
Fax.: 685-64628
Studierende A - K Stockinger, Alexandra
Studierende L - Z Mesin, Eva

↑ top of the page

 

Examination matters for Teaching Qualification programs:
GymPO I (from PO version 2010)
Bachelor of Arts (Lehramt)
Master of Education (M.Ed.)
Telefonisch erreichbar nur jeweils außerhalb der Öffnungszeiten
Fax.: 685-64628
Studierende A - K Stockinger, Alexandra
Studierende L - Z Mesin, Eva

↑ top of the page

 

Examination matters for Bachelor of Science:
Only available by phone outside office hours
Fax.: 685-64628
Architektur und Stadtplanung / Architecture and Urban Planning
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Bauingenieurwesen / Civil Engineering
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Chemie / Chemistry
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Chemie- und Bioingenieurwesen / Chemistry and Bioengineering
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik / Electrical Engineering and Information Technology
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Erneuerbare Energien / Renewable Energies
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Fahrzeug- und Motorentechnik / Automotive and Engine Technology
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Data Science
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Geodäsie und Geoinformatik / Geodesy and Geoinformatics Engineering
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Immobilientechnik und Immobilienwirtschaft / Real Estate Engineering and Management
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Informatik / Computer Science
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Lebensmittelchemie / Food Chemistry
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Luft- und Raumfahrttechnik / Aerospace Engineering
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Maschinelle Sprachverarbeitung / Natural Language Processing
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Maschinenbau / Mechanical Engineering
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Materialwissenschaft / Materials Science
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Mathematik / Mathematics
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Mechatronik / Mechatronics
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Medieninformatik / Media Computer Science
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Physik / Physics
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Simulation Technology
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Softwaretechnik / Software Engineering
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Technikpädagogik / Technical Education
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Technisch orientierte Betriebswirtschaftslehre / Technically oriented Business Administration
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Technische Biologie / Technical Biology
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Technische Kybernetik / Engineering Cybernetics
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Technologiemanagement / Technology Management
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Umweltschutztechnik / Environmental Engineering
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Verfahrenstechnik / Process Engineering
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Verkehrsingenieurwesen / Transport Engineering
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Wirtschaftsinformatik / Information Systems
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine

↑ top of the page

 

Examination matters for Master of Science:
Only available by phone outside office hours
Fax.: 685-64628
Architektur und Stadtplanung / Architecture and Urban Planning
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Bauingenieurwesen / Civil Engineering
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Betriebswirtschaftslehre / Business Administration
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Chemie / Chemistry
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Computational Linguistics
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan
Computer Science
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan
Elektromobilität / Electromobility
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik / Electrical Engineering and Information Technology
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Energietechnik / Energy Technology
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Fahrzeug- und Motorentechnik / Automotive and Engine Technology
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Geodäsie und Geoinformatik / Geodesy and Geoinformatics Engineering
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Geomatics Engineering
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan
Immobilientechnik und Immobilienwirtschaft / Real Estate Engineering and Management
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Informatik / Computer Science
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Information Technology
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan
Infrastructure Planning
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan
Integrated Urbanism and Sustainable Design (IUSD)
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan
Integrative Technologies and Architectural Design Research
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan
Luft- und Raumfahrttechnik / Aerospace Engineering
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Maschinenbau / Mechanical Engineering
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Maschinenbau / Mechanical Engineering (Georgia Tec)
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan
Materialwissenschaft / Materials Science
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Mathematik / Mathematics
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Mechatronik / Mechatronics
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Medizintechnik / Medical Engineering
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Nachhaltige Elektrische Energieversorgung / Sustainable Electrical Power Supply
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Photonic Engineering
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Physics
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan
Physik / Physics
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Planung und Partizipation / Public Planning and Participation
Students A - K Stockinger, Alexandra
Students L - Z Mesin, Eva
Simulation Technology
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Softwaretechnik / Software Engineering
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Technikpädagogik / Technical Education
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Technisch orientierte Betriebswirtschaftslehre / Technically oriented Business Administration
Students A - K Albeck, Claudia
Students L - Z Wahl, Michael
Technische Biologie / Technical Biology
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Technische Kybernetik / Engineering Cybernetics
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Technologiemanagement / Technology Management
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Umweltschutztechnik / Environmental Engineering
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Verfahrenstechnik / Process Engineering
Students A - H Saleck, Tanja
Students I - Q Le, vi Tan
Students R - Z Biermann, Bärbel
Verkehrsingenieurwesen / Transport Engineering
Students A - H Käfer, Ricarda
Students I - P Schneider, Elisabeth
Students Q - S Wahl, Andreas
Students T - Z Walz, Jasmine
Water Resources Engineering and Management (WAREM)
Studierende A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Studierende L - Z Le, vi Tan

↑ top of the page

 

Examination matters for Double Master programs:
Only available by phone outside office hours
Fax.: 685-64628
Students A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Students L - Z Le, vi Tan

↑ top of the page

 

Examination matters for discontinued degree programme
e.g. Diploma programs:
please contact us by .

↑ top of the page

 

IT-Support, Examination Scheduling:
IT support for all centrally administered degree programs

Graßhoff, Gisela

Jenning, Marion

Schmidt, Sibylle

Vansovskaya, Natalia
 
Examination Scheduling Hartmann-Ketterer, Iris

Schmidt, Sibylle

↑ top of the page

 

Examination matters for Intermediate Examinations in Magister and Teaching Qualification programs:
Head of the respective Examination Board

 

Examination matters for Magister programs:
Head of the respective Examination Board

 

Examination matters for Teaching Qualification programs (1. State Examination):
Regional teaching Examination Office, branch office at the Regional Council in Stuttgart, dept. 7

 

Examination matters for the degree program Food Chemistry:
Intermediate examination: Schwack Hohenheim

State Examination Office for Medicine and Pharmacy (incl. Food Chemistry)
Tel.: 904-32 33

↑ top of the page

 

Examination matters for International Master programs:

decentrally administered degree programs

centrally administered degree programs

  • COMMAS (ab PO 2016)
  • Computer Science
  • Geomatics Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Infrastructure Planning
  • Integrated Urbanism and Sustainable Design
  • Integrative Technologies and Architectural Design Research
  • Physics
  • WAREM
  • WASTE (ab PO 2015)
Students A - K Schneider, Elisabeth
Students L - Z Le, vi Tan

↑ top of the page