[print]

Sonderforschungsbereich 732:

MGK Members

 

The members of our graduate school are all PhD students of the SFB as well as one-year scholarship holders.

 

MGK members 2006 - 2018:

Al Ebrahim, Hayyan (B8 - scholarship)
Al Khatib, Khalid (Statistical NLP Group; H. Schütze - scholarship)
Barnes, Jeremy (D12 - scholarship)
Barouni, Maria (B6)
Björkelund, Anders (D8)
Blessing, Andre
(B3)
Braune, Fabienne
(Emmy-Noether Group; A. Maletti)
Bondarenko, Tanya (B3 - scholarship)
Bravi, Arianna (C2 and C4 - scholarship)
Buljan, Maja (D10 - scholarship)
Caruso, Durdica Zeljka (B1 - scholarship)
Chiriacescu, Sofiana
(C2 and C4 - scholarship)
Cui, Jin (C2 and C4 - scholarship)
Deichsel, Annika
(C4)
Del Tredici, Marco (D12 - scholarship)
Duran, Daniel
(A2)
Eckart, Kerstin (INF)
Falenska, Agnieszka (D8)
Galts, Tobias (A7 - scholarship)
Gärtner, Markus (INF)
Ghayoomi, Masood
(D2 - scholarship)
Glaser, Andrea
(D7 - scholarship)
Guntsetseg, Dolgor
(C2)
Gupta, Abhijeet (D10)
Han, Qi
(A2 - scholarship)
Haselbach, Boris (B4)
Jurth, Réka (B6 - scholarship)
Kallara Rajappan, Arun Kumar (B9 - scholarship)
Kelly, Niamh
(A2 - scholarship)
Kessler, Wiltrud
(D7 - scholarship)
Kisselew, Max (D9)
Köper, Maximilian (D12)
Kiagia, Evangelia (D12 - scholarship)
Kiemtoré, Alassane (B8 - scholarship)
Kliche, Fritz (INF - scholarship)
Kolev, Nickolay (B4 - scholarship)
Lapesa, Gabriella (D6 - scholarship)
Lewandowski, Natalie (A4)
Li, Chia-Yu (A8 - scholarship)
Lipenkova, Janna (C2 - scholarship)
Michelbacher, Lukas (D4 - scholarship)
Müller, Stefan (D11)
Müller, Thomas (D4)
Naumann, Daniela (D12/10 - scholarship)
Neumann, Michael (A8)
Oikonomou, Despina (B6 - scholarship)
Ortega Vazquez, Mario Daniel (A8 - scholarship)
Pitteroff, Marcel (B6)
Pizzolante, Laura (B5 - scholarship)
Quyngoc, Doan (B8 - scholarship)
Ramm, Anita (Heisenberg Group; S. Schulte im Walde - scholarship)
Richardson, Kyle (D2)
Rösiger, Ina (A6)
Roller, Stephen (Heisenberg Group; S. Schulte im Walde - scholarship)
Schauffler, Nadja (A7)
Scheible, Christian (D7)
Schindler, Carola (A2 - scholarship)
Schlechtweg, Dominik (B8/D12 - scholarship)
Schönhof-Wilkans, Agnieszka (B6 - scholarship)
Schulz, Sarah (INF; Digital Humanities)
Schweitzer, Katrin (A1)
Scott, John (A7 - scholarship)
Seeker, Wolfgang (D8)
Springorum, Sylvia (D12)
Stehwien, Sabrina (A8)
Suditsch, Isabell (A4 - scholarship)
Sundaresan, Sandhya (B6)
Temme, Anne (B6)
Ul Alam, Mahbub (A8 - scholarship)
Utt, Jason (D6)
Varvara, Rossella (B9 - scholarship)
Viesel, Yvonne (A6 - scholarship)
Woolwine, Cassandra (B4 - scholarship)
Yu, Xiang (D8)
Zarcone, Alessandra (D6)
Zarrieß, Sina (D2)
Zeller, Britta (B9 - scholarship)
Ziering, Patrick (D11)
Zhu, Moritz (A8 - scholarship)