Home     Browse DSI     Advanced Search     About the Database     Contributors/Sources     Websites     Submit a new Entry  

Quick Search:

12422 illustrators found
  (Total illustrators:12422 )       Page 21 of 1243    << < 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 > >>

  items per page
Andriessen, Anthony
Dates of birth and death: 1746 or 1747 in Amsterdam - 1813
Also known as: A. A. ; Anthonie A. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Andriessen, Jurriaan
Dates of birth and death: 1742 in Amsterdam - 1819
Also known as: J. A. ; Jurriaen A. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Andriot, François
Dates of birth and death: 1655 before/ about 1669 in Paris - 1704
Also known as: F. A. ; Handeroit / Handeriot / Handriot ;
Worked for: prof. of anatomy & surgeon ->Bernardino Genga: Anatomia per uso et intelligenza del disegno ricercata..., Rome, 1691; Giovannie Maria Lancisi (1654-1720) ; D. de Rossi: Raccolta Di Statue Antiche e moderni ... (Rome 1707) ; G.-P. Bellori: Le Vite de pittori, scultori et Architetti moderni ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Andrus, Vera Eugenia °
Dates of birth and death: 1895 / 1896 in Plymouth, Wisconsin - 1962 fl. / 1979
Also known as: V. E. A. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Angas, George French
Dates of birth and death: 1822 in Newcastle upon Tyne - 1886
Also known as: G. F. A. ;
Worked for: Angas: Kafirs Illustrated (1849) ; Explorations Journals of John McDouall Stuart (1864) & John Forrest: Explorations in Australia (1875) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angel, Fernand
Dates of birth and death: 1881 in Douzy - 1950
Also known as: F. A. ;
Worked for: Muséum national d'histoire naturelle, Paris ; Honoré Charles Grimaldi, Prince de Monaco = Albert I. (1848-1922) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angel, Marie Felicity °
Dates of birth and death: 1923 in London, England - 2010
Also known as: M. F. A. ; Marie Angel ;
Worked for: M. Angel: A bestiary (Cambridge, MA 1960/64) ; Abecedarium of Herbs and Medicinal Plants ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angell, Carlton Watson
Dates of birth and death: 1887 in Belding, Michigan - 1962
Also known as: C. W. A. ;
Worked for: The American Terra Cotta Company ; The Ceramic Company ; University of Michigan: tought freehand drawing ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angerer, Wolfgang
Dates of birth and death: 1602 fl. -  
Also known as: W. A. ;
Worked for: salt mine map Hallersalzberg 1602 (landscape completed in 1747) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angerstein, Fr.
Dates of birth and death: 1759 fl. -  
Also known as: F. A. ;
Worked for: profile & plan mine maps in the Schemnitz region 1759 ;


Detail page of this illustrator

       Page 21 of 1243    << < 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 > >>




© GNT, Universität Stuttgart 2011-16. All rights reserved.