Home     Browse DSI     Advanced Search     About the Database     Contributors/Sources     Websites     Submit a new Entry  

Quick Search:

11822 illustrators found
  (Total illustrators:11822 )       Page 20 of 1183    < 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 > >>

  items per page
Angel, Marie Felicity °
Dates of birth and death: 1923 in London, England - 1964 after
Also known as: M. F. A. ;
Worked for: M.A.: A Bestiary, Cambridge Mass., 1960


Detail page of this illustrator

Angell, Carlton Watson
Dates of birth and death: 1887 in Belding, Michigan - 1962
Also known as: C. W. A. ;
Worked for: The American Terra Cotta Company ; The Ceramic Company ; University of Michigan: tought freehand drawing ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angerer, Wolfgang
Dates of birth and death: 1602 fl. -  
Also known as: W. A. ;
Worked for: salt mine map Hallersalzberg 1602 (landscape completed in 1747) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angerstein, Fr.
Dates of birth and death: 1759 fl. -  
Also known as: F. A. ;
Worked for: profile & plan mine maps in the Schemnitz region 1759 ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angiolini, Giorgio
Dates of birth and death: 1820 fl. - 1830 fl.
Also known as: G. A. ;
Worked for: Antonio Targioni-Tozzetti (1785-1856) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angiolini,  
Dates of birth and death: 1850 fl. - 1870 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: Gian Giusppe Bianconi (1809-1878) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Angus, William
Dates of birth and death: 1752 in London - 1821
Also known as: W. A. ; W. Angus ;
Worked for: T. F. Dibdin ; William Angus: The Seats of the Nobility and Gentry in Great Britain and Wales (London 1787) ; G. Staunton & E. Macartney: An historical Account of the Embassy to the Emperor of China, (2. ed. 1797) ; James Forbes (1749-1819): Oriental Memoirs (1813) ; Thomas Pennant (1726-1798) ; European Magazine ; Literary Magazine ; British Review ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Anheißer, Karl Maximilian Roland
Dates of birth and death: 1877 in Düsseldorf - 1949
Also known as: K. M. R. A. ; Roland Anheisser ;
Worked for: Georg Karsten (1863-1937) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Anichini, G.
Dates of birth and death: 1877 fl. - 1890 fl.
Also known as: G. A. ;
Worked for: Odoardo Beccari (1843-1920) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Annedouche, Joseph Alfred
Dates of birth and death: 1833 in Paris - 1922
Also known as: A. J. A. ; Alfred Joseph Annedouche ;
Worked for: Claude Gay (1800-1873) ; Adolphe Théodore Brongniart (1801-1876) ; Edouard Bureau (1830-1918) ; Maurice Jean Auguste Girard (1822-1886) ; col.pl. in Robert Knox: Man, his Structure & Physiology (1857) ; nyamcenterforhistory.org/tag/art-and-the-body-vesalius-500 ;


Detail page of this illustrator

       Page 20 of 1183    < 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 > >>




© GNT, Universität Stuttgart 2011-16. All rights reserved.