Home     Browse DSI     Advanced Search     About the Database     Contributors/Sources     Websites     Submit a new Entry  

Quick Search:

12452 illustrators found
  (Total illustrators:12452 )       Page 1160 of 1246    << < 1151 1152 1153 1154 1155 1156 1157 1158 1159 1160 > >>

  items per page
Villarmil, P.
Dates of birth and death: 1860 fl. -  
Also known as: P. V. ;
Worked for: Émile Baudement (1816-1863)


Detail page of this illustrator

Villemin, J. A.
Dates of birth and death: 1844 fl. - 1866 fl.
Also known as: J. A. V. ;
Worked for: Antoine Laurent Apollinaire Fée (1789-1874) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villemont, Nicolas de
Dates of birth and death: 1676 fl. -  
Also known as: N. d. V. ;
Worked for: Vélins du roi ; N. Robert: Recueils d'oyseaux ménagerie royale Versailles er d'Orleans (1676) & Recueil de Plantes d'Orléans ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villeneuve, Jules Louis Frédéric
Dates of birth and death: 1796 in Paris - 1842
Also known as: J. L. F. V. ; Jules Louis Fréd. Villeneuf ;
Worked for: Carl Nebel: Mexique 1836; Louis Auguste de Sainson. Cyrille Pierre Theodore Laplace: Voyage autour du monde 1833; Dumont D'Urville; Rechberg: Russie ; Léon Emmanuel Simon Joseph de Laborde (1807-1869) ; Friedrich (Fedor Petrovich Litke) Graf Luetke (1797-1882)


Detail page of this illustrator

Villeneuve, Carel de
Dates of birth and death: 1800 - 1874
Also known as: C. d. V. ; Carolus Hubertus de Villeneuve ;
Worked for: Captain Jan Cock Blomhoff (1779-1853) ; medic Franz von Siebold: Nippon Archiv zur Beschreibung von Japan (1832-51) ; medic Kure Shuzo biography of Siebold ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villeneuve, Carl Hubert
Dates of birth and death: 1800 fl. - 1840 fl.
Also known as: C. H. d. V. ; de Villeneuve ;
Worked for: Philipp Franz von Siebold (1796-1866) ; Dutch East India Company ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villerey, Antoine Claude François
Dates of birth and death: 1754 in Paris - 1828
Also known as: A. C. F. V. ; Antoine-Claude-François V. / Ant. Cl. Franç. Villerey / Villerey fils ;
Worked for: George Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788) ; Jean Baptiste Marie Huet (1745-1811); Bernard Germain Etienne de la Ville, comte de Lacépède (1756-1825) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villeroy, Alfred
Dates of birth and death: 1830 fl. - 1841 fl.
Also known as: A. V. ;
Worked for: Jules Sebastian César Dumont d'Urville (1790-1842) ; Émile Daurand‏ ‎Forgues (1813-1883) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villiers, E. B.
Dates of birth and death: 1870 fl. -  
Also known as: E. B. d. V. ; de Villiers ;
Worked for: Pierre Amédée Pichot (1841-1921)


Detail page of this illustrator

Villiers, F. M. / François ??
Dates of birth and death: 1850 fl. / 1790 ?? - 1860 fl. / 1847 ???
Also known as: F. M. d. V. ; de Villiers ;
Worked for: Felipe Poey y Aloy (1799-1891)


Detail page of this illustrator

       Page 1160 of 1246    << < 1151 1152 1153 1154 1155 1156 1157 1158 1159 1160 > >>




© GNT, Universität Stuttgart 2011-16. All rights reserved.